buckthorn oil

масло облепихи

English-Russian perfumery & beauty care dictionary. 2014.

Смотреть что такое "buckthorn oil" в других словарях:

  • Sea buckthorn oil — Sea buckthorn identifies a group of species in the genus Hippophae , the most commonly used of which is Hippophae rhamnoides . Oil can be extracted from either the seeds or the pulp of the fruit. Oils from sea buckthorn seeds and pulp differ… …   Wikipedia

  • Sea-buckthorn — Common Sea buckthorn shrub in The Netherlands Scientific classification Kingdom …   Wikipedia

  • Mink oil — is made from mink fat and originates from China. The fat that is made into this oil is stored just beneath the skin. Removed from pelts destined for the fur industry, the fat is rendered into mink oil. Mink oil is a source of palmitoleic acid,… …   Wikipedia

  • Hippophae rhamnoides — Common sea buckthorn Common sea buckthorn shrub in The Netherlands Scientific classification Kingdom …   Wikipedia

  • List of vegetable oils — Plant oils Olive oil Types Vegetable fats (list) Macerated (list) Uses …   Wikipedia

  • Phytosterol — Phytosterols (also called plant sterols) are a group of steroid alcohols, phytochemicals naturally occurring in plants. They are white powders with mild, characteristic odor, insoluble in water and soluble in alcohols. They have many applications …   Wikipedia

  • Proanthocyanidin — Epicatechin (EC), one of the building blocks of proanthocyanidins Proanthocyanidins, also known as OPCs (oligomeric proanthocyanidins) or condensed tannins, are a subgroup of the flavonoid class of polyphenols. Essentially, they are oligomer… …   Wikipedia

  • Palmitoleic acid — IUPAC name hexadec 9 enoic acid …   Wikipedia

  • Oleic acid — Oleic acid …   Wikipedia

  • Plants in the Bible — • Discusses all of the types of plants mentioned in the Sacred Scriptures Catholic Encyclopedia. Kevin Knight. 2006. Plants in the Bible     Plants in the Bible      …   Catholic encyclopedia

  • alpha-Linolenic acid — Not to be confused with linoleic acid. This article is about alpha linolenic acid. For other uses, see Linolenic acid. α Linolenic acid …   Wikipedia

Поделиться ссылкой на выделенное

Прямая ссылка:
Нажмите правой клавишей мыши и выберите «Копировать ссылку»

We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.